English (Telecommunications)
demodulation meter [proposition]
OBS: Proposition based on "modulation-factor meter" : An instrument for measuring the depth of modulation of a high frequency wave amplitude-modulated by low-frequency wave.(Elsevier, Dictionary of Amplification, Modulation, Reception and Transmission)
French (Télécommunications)
démodulomètre [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dispositif permettant de mesurer les qualités de modulation de fréquence ou d'amplitude à partir d'un courant modulé.