English (Optical Instruments)
passive night-vision goggles [correct, pluriel]; passive night vision goggles [correct, pluriel]; PNG [pluriel]; PNG; passive night goggles [correct, pluriel]; PNG [pluriel]; PNG
CONT: In passive night vision goggles, only the available light is amplified and [one] can’t see anything if there is total darkness.
French (Instruments d'optique)
lunettes de vision nocturne passive [proposition, nom féminin pluriel]