English (Radio Waves; Telecommunications Transmission)
broadband output [correct]
CONT: A 980nm pump laser is amplified within the erbium doped silica fibre to produce a broadband output in the C band(1525-1570 nm) or L band(1560-1620 nm.)
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
production à large bande [correct, nom féminin]