English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
amplifier-bridge assembly [correct]
OBS: within the case is an amplifier-bridge assembly which consists of a three-stage transistor amplifier, a bridge circuit, power supply circuitry(...)
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
ensemble amplificateur-pont