English (Telecommunications Transmission)
amplifying message [correct]
DEF: A message that contains information that is in addition to information contained in a previous message.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
message amplificateur [proposition, nom masculin]; message d'amplification [proposition, nom masculin]