English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
nonlinear hologram [correct]; non-linear hologram [correct]
CONT: A nonlinear hologram enables to record the amplitude and phase of a waveform by spatially modulating the second order nonlinear coefficient, so that when a pump laser illuminates it, this waveform is reconstructed at the second harmonic frequency.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme non linéaire [proposition, nom masculin]