English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
coherent holography [correct]
CONT: Coherent holography records the complex amplitude of a 3D object holographically, giving speckle noise upon reconstruction and presenting a serious drawback inherent in coherent optical systems.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
holographie cohérente [proposition, nom féminin]