English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
decision level [correct]
DEF: the signal amplitude that serves as a reference for determining the output of a comparison circuit.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
niveau de décision [proposition, nom masculin]