English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Waves; Acoustics (Physics))
spectrum [correct]
DEF: A graphical representation of the distribution of the amplitude of a wave component.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Ondes radioélectriques; Acoustique (Physique))
courbe spectrale [correct, nom féminin]; spectre d'une onde [correct, nom masculin]; spectre [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Ondas radioeléctricas; Acústica (Física))
curva espectral [correct, nom féminin]