English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Audio Technology; Nuclear Science and Technology)
whole-body gamma spectrum analyzer [correct]
DEF: A system, including a whole-body internal contamination meter and an amplitude analyzer, and equipment for digital data processing, designed to identify radionuclides present in the human body and to evaluate their respective activities.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Électroacoustique; Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
anthroporadiamètre à analyseur d'amplitude [proposition, nom masculin]