English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Waveguides)
spectrum amplitude [correct]
DEF: The vector sum of the voltages produced by an impulse in a given bandwidth, divided by the bandwidth.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Guides d'ondes)
amplitude du spectre [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Somme vectorielle des tensions produites par une impulsion dans une largeur de bande donnée, divisée par la largeur de bande.