English (Military Equipment)
automated mission planning system [correct, OTAN]; AMPS [correct, OTAN]
French (Matériel militaire)
système automatisé de préparation de mission [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]; AMPS [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]