English (Stock Exchange)
auction market preferred stock [correct, voir observation]; AMPS [correct]; money market preferred stock [correct, voir observation]; MMPS [correct]; MMPS; auction rate preferred stock [correct, voir observation]; ARPS [correct]; ARPS; auction preferred stock [correct, voir observation]; cumulative auction market preferred stock [correct, voir observation]; CAMPS [correct]; CAMPS; Dutch auction rate transferable securities preferred stock [correct, voir observation]; DARTS [correct]; DARTS; market auction preferred stock [correct, voir observation]; MAPS [correct]; MAPS
OBS: The correct French equivalent is "action" in this context because "stock" and "share" are used interchangeably as a singular noun. However, "stock" is usually a collective noun, with "actions" as its French equivalent and "shares" as its synonym.
French (Bourse)
action privilégiée à enchères [correct, nom féminin]; action privilégiée à taux du marché monétaire [correct, nom féminin]; action de priorité à enchères [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Action privilégiée dont les dividendes ne sont pas déterminés au gré du conseil d'administration mais par un système d'enchères tenues tous les 49 jours.