English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
amputated [correct]
DEF: A condition in which a limb or part of a limb has been removed.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
amputé [correct, adjectif]
DEF: État d'un sujet ayant subi une amputation d'un membre.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
amputado [correct, adjectif]; amputada [correct, adjectif]