English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
myoelectric training [correct]
CONT: Myoelectric training methods for the preschool child with congenital below-elbow amputation : A comparison of two training programmes.... The Ontario Crippled Children's Centre has completed a two-year research project designed to develop effective strategies for training the preschool child to use a myoelectric prosthesis.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
rééducation avec prothèse myo-électrique [proposition, nom féminin]