English (Musculoskeletal System)
Chopart’s fracture [correct]
DEF: Fracture-dislocation of the talonavicular and calcaneocuboid joints.
OBS: It is derived from Chopart's description of an amputation through these midtarsal joints.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
fracture de Chopart [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Fracture-luxation des articulations astragalo-scaphoïdienne et calcanéo-cuboïdienne.