English (Working Practices and Conditions; The Mouth; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
presence sensing device initiator [correct]
CONT: In two recent punch press accidents reported, amputation occurred when presence sensing device initiators were unintentionally triggered.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Cavité buccale; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
déclencheur à commande par capteur de présence [correct, proposition, nom masculin]