English (Tourism (General))
land cruise [correct]
DEF: A pleasure trip made on a special train.
CONT: Amtrak should give up on being a transportation system and run "land cruises" for vacationers in the summer months.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
croisière en train [proposition, nom féminin]; croisière ferroviaire [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: «en train» par opposition à «en bateau» ou «en avion».
OBS: croisière : voyage d'agrément généralement effectué sur un navire de plaisance.