English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Nivkh [correct]; Gilyak [correct]; Guiliak [correct]
DEF: An isolated language spoken by the east Siberian Gilyak, who live on the island of Sakhalin and along the estuary of the Amur River in the former USSR.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
guiliak [correct, nom masculin]; gilyak [correct, nom masculin]; nivkhe [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue paléosibérienne parlée par les Gilyaks, groupe ethnique établi le long du cours inférieur de l'Amour ainsi qu'à Sakhaline en ex-URSS.