English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation))
midway [correct, nom]
DEF: an avenue or area at a fair, exposition, carnival, or amusement park along which or in which are concessions for exhibitions of curiosities, games of chance, scenes from foreign life, merry-go-rounds and other rides, and other light amusements.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs))
allée centrale d'exposition [proposition, nom féminin]; allée centrale d'un parc d'attractions [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: parc d'attractions : Ensemble de manèges, de stands de tir et de loterie réunis sur un même terrain.