English (The Product (Marketing); Types of Trade Goods)
niche product [correct, nom]
CONT: The cameras are targeted mainly to young buyers at amusement parks who’ve left their other cameras at home. "The Fling represents incremental business, pictures that would not be taken otherwise", says a Kodak spokesman. "It's a niche product and not intended to replace pocket cameras".
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Types d'objets de commerce)
produit-créneau [proposition, nom masculin]