English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
metandienone [correct]; methandrostenolone [correct]; methandienone [correct]
OBS: A synthetic steroid with anabolic properties that are more pronounced than its androgenic effects. It has little progestational activity.
OBS: Chemical formula: C20H28O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
métandiènone [correct, nom féminin]; méthandrostenolone [nom féminin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C20H28O2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
metandienona [nom féminin]; metandrostenolona [nom féminin]