English (Animal Diseases)
cytauxzoonosis [correct]
DEF: A disease of cats caused by Cytauxzoon spp. transmitted probably by ixodid ticks and characterized by fever, anaemia and jaundice.
French (Maladies des animaux)
cytauxzoonose [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Parasitose du chat caractérisée par de la fièvre, de l'anémie et de la jaunisse [et causée par Cytauxzoon spp].