English (Human Diseases - Various; Blood)
scorbutic anemia [correct]; scorbutic anaemia [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
OBS: D53.2: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Sang)
anémie scorbutique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: D53.2 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.