English (Human Diseases - Various; Blood)
protein deficiency anemia [correct]; protein deficiency anaemia [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
OBS: D53.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Sang)
anémie par carence en protéines [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: D53.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.