English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
Desulfovibrio
OBS: [Other bacteria], such as Desulfovibrio, carry out an anaerobic respiration in which the oxidant is sulfate and the waste product is hydrogen sulfide(...) instead of water.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
Desulfovibrio
OBS: D'autres [bactéries], telle Desulfovibrio, ont une respiration anaérobie dans laquelle l'oxydant est un sulfate et le produit de déchet est l'hydrogène sulfuré (...) et non plus l'eau.