English (Biochemistry)
moist bio-feedstock [correct]
CONT: Anaerobic digestion is the process by which moist bio-feedstocks are converted to methane gas and, in view of the types of feedstock likely to be available in Europe, this process can be viewed as one likely to be of prime importance in the biomass programme.
French (Biochimie)
biosubstrat hydraté [nom masculin]