English (Waste Management)
enzyme process [correct]
CONT: Costs, destruction efficiencies and implementability of these technologies, apart from the bioreactor processes(their application to sediment has not yet been demonstrated), compare well with those of other technologies considered-composting, anaerobic digestion and enzyme processes...
French (Gestion des déchets)
procédé enzymatique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: À l'exception des bioréacteurs dont l'application pour les sédiments reste à démontrer, l'ensemble de ces technologies devraient avoir une efficacité de destruction, une facilité d'application et des coûts acceptables comparativement aux autres technologies considérées : compostage, digestion anaérobie et procédés enzymatiques [...]