English (Anesthesia and Recovery)
semi-open anesthesia [correct]
DEF: General inhalation anesthesia administered by use of an open cone or a partially open circuit; there is partial rebreathing of the expired gases without a carbon dioxide absorber in the circuit.
French (Anesthésie et réanimation)
anesthésie en système semi-ouvert [proposition, nom féminin]