English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
anal tuft [proposition]
OBS: anal. Of, relating to, or situated near the anus.
OBS: tuft. A small cluster of elongated flexible out rowths or parts attached or close together at the base and free at the opposite ends.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
touffe anale [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: touffe : Groupe de poils, de cheveux, considéré comme un ensemble distinct d'un point de vue quelconque.
OBS: anal, e, aux. Relatif à l'anus.