English (Sexology)
sex toy [correct]
CONT: There is... the concern that with people not actively engaged in anal intercourse, or in what the clinic delicately calls "instrumentation"(the use of dildos, vibrators, and other toys), examination may carry the virus inside if it's not already there.
French (Sexologie)
accessoire sexuel [correct, nom masculin]; jouet sexuel [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: On peut trouver des accessoires sexuels destinés aux hommes aussi bien qu'aux femmes dans toutes les sex-shops.