English (Psychology (General))
psychosexual development [correct]
DEF: In Freud's psychoanalytical theory, the mental and emotional stages of sexual development, including oral stage, anal stage, phallic stage, latency stage, and genital stage.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
développement psychosexuel [correct, nom masculin]