English (Bowels)
anal skin tag [correct]
DEF: A small appendage of skin in the perianal area related to old external hemorrhoids.
French (Intestins)
languette de peau péri-anale [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Excision de peau péri-anale (languette) (cahier des prestations, Québec)