English (Petrography)
lugarite [correct]
DEF: ... a variety of teschenite containing prominent phenocrysts of titanian augite and kaersutite ...
OBS: [In lugarite] labradorite is minor and analcime abundant.
French (Pétrographie)
lugarite [correct, nom féminin]