English (Geology)
analcite basalt [correct]
OBS: An olivine-bearing basaltic rock, in which the predominant felsic mineral is analcite; feldspar, if present, is merely accessory.
French (Géologie)
basalte analcimique [correct]
OBS: Dans les basaltes analcimiques, l'analcite tient la place des feldspathoïdes.