English (Nervous System; Music)
music-induced analgesia [correct, nom]; MIA [correct, nom]
CONT: Music-induced analgesia : this term can be found in a growing body of literature demonstrating a pain-relieving effect of music.
OBS: analgesia : The relief or reduction of pain, by the use of drugs or other treatments.
French (Système nerveux; Musique)
analgésie induite par la musique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'effet de réduction de la douleur que possède la musique s'appelle l'analgésie induite par la musique [...]