English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
etodolac [correct]
OBS: A nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory agent with potent analgesic and antiarthritic properties. It has been shown to be effective in the treatment of osteoarthritis; rheumatoid arthritis; ankylosing spondylitis; and in the alleviation of postoperative pain(pain, postoperative).
OBS: Chemical formula: C17H21NO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
étodolac [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C17H21NO3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
etodolaco [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C17H21NO3