English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Respiratory System)
breathing exerciser [correct]
OBS: The efficacy of TENS [transcutaneous electrical nerve stimulation] was assessed by the subjective recordings, analgesic drug requirement, capability to carry out deep inspirations with an "Incentive Deep Breathing Exerciser" apparatus, and repeated chest X-ray examinations. [J. Cardiovasc. Surg., Sept.-Oct. 1984, 25(5), pp. 445-8]
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Appareil respiratoire)
appareil de rééducation respiratoire [proposition, nom masculin]; appareil respiratoire [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: appareil respiratoire : base de données Pascal.