English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
butorphanol [correct]
OBS: A synthetic morphinan analgesic with narcotic antagonist action. It is used in the management of severe pain.
OBS: Chemical formula: C21H29NO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
butorphanol [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C21H29NO2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
butorfanol [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C21H29NO2