English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
dipyrone [correct]; metamizole [correct]; noramidopyrine methano-sulfonate sodium [correct]
OBS: An effective antipyretic and analgesic of the pyrazole class. It is seldom used now because of the occasional but severe-to-fatal agranulocytosis associated with the use of these analgesics.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
dipyrone [correct, nom féminin]; métamizole [correct, nom masculin]; méthanesulfonate sodique de noramidopyrine [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Analgésique, antipyrétique et antirhumatismal.