English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
4-(dimethylamino)-1,5-dimethyl-2-phenyl-1,2-dihydro-3H-pyrazol-3-one [correct, voir observation]; aminophenazone [correct]; aminopyrine [correct]; amidazophen [correct]; dipyrine [correct]; dimethylaminophenazone [correct]; amidopyrine [correct]; Pyramidon [correct, marque de commerce]; dimethylaminophenyldimethylpyrazolone [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical product in the form of leaflets from ligroin which is used as an antipyretic and analgesic.
OBS: 4-(dimethylamino)-1,5-dimethyl-2-phenyl-1,2-dihydro-3H-pyrazol-3-one: The capital letter "H" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: C13H17N3O or C13H17ON3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
4-(diméthylamino)-1,5-diméthyl-2-phényl-1,2-dihydro-3H-pyrazol-3-one [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; aminophénazone [correct, nom féminin]; aminopyrine [correct, nom féminin]; Pyramidon [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]; diméthyl-amino-4 phényl-1diméthyl-2,3 pyrazolone-5 [à éviter, nom féminin, vieilli]; diméthylaminophényldiméthylpyrazolone [à éviter, nom féminin]
OBS: 4-(diméthylamino)-1,5-diméthyl-2-phényl-1,2-dihydro-3H-pyrazol-3-one : La lettre majuscule «H» s'écrit en italique; forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: [...] analgésique et antipyrétique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C13H17N3O ou C13H17ON3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
amidazofén [nom féminin]; amidopirina [nom féminin]; aminopirina [nom féminin]; aminofenazona [nom féminin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C13H17N3O o C13H17ON3