English (Electronic Components)
dual slope A/D converter [correct]; dual slope analog/digital converter [correct]
DEF: A circuit configuration that transforms an analog quantity into its digital equivalent.
French (Composants électroniques)
convertisseur analogique/numérique à double rampe [proposition, nom masculin]