English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Semiconductors (Electronics); Industrial Techniques and Processes)
doping profiler [correct]
OBS: Doping profile measurements are used in semiconductor material and device studies. When devices are fabricated from epitaxial material with thicknesses from a few tenths of microns to several microns, doping and thickness controls and diagnostics become important to the final device performance.... Equipment to analyze doping profiles may be based on either analog or digital computers.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Techniques industrielles)
profileur dopant [proposition, nom masculin]; profileur de dopage [proposition, nom masculin]