English (Amplifiers (Electronics))
computer-amplifier [correct]; computer amplifier
CONT: An axis control amplifier is basically an analog computer which accepts inputs from various force sensors, sums and amplifies these signals....
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique))
ampli-calculateur [nom masculin]; amplificateur de calcul [nom masculin]