English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
data receiver [correct]
DEF: A device that converts data from analog representation as transmitted on data communication facilities to digital representation for use in digital computers.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
récepteur de données [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Telecomunicaciones)
receptor de datos [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dispositivo que convierte los datos de representación analógica, según se transmiten por las instalaciones, a representación digital para su uso [en] las computadoras (ordenadores).