English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
multiple analog component [correct]
CONT: Sending information in pulses makes the radios much simpler, and therefore cheaper, to build than typical transmitters. That's because conventional narrowband radios require, among other design complexities, multiple analog components to tune the frequencies they emit.
French (Émission et réception radio)
composant analogique multiple [proposition, nom masculin]