English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
dynamic equalizer [correct]
DEF: A device which counteracts delay distortion affecting analog signals in transmission circuits, and constructed to respond appropriately at different speeds, and operating conditions.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
égaliseur dynamique [proposition, nom masculin]