English (Measuring Instruments; Personal Care and Hygiene (General))
digital-display bathroom scale [correct]
CONT: ... we purchased eight bathroom scales. Two were battery-operated with digital displays and six were mechanical with analog scales.
French (Appareils de mesure; Hygiène et soins corporels (Généralités))
pèse-personne à affichage numérique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Pluriel : des pèse-personnes.
OBS: pèse-personnes (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).