English (Computer Graphics)
analogical image [correct]; analog image [correct]; analogic image [correct]
DEF: An image that uses a continuous range of values. [ISO/IEC JTC N1746, 1995]
French (Infographie)
image analogique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Image constituée de plages continues de valeurs. [ISO/CEI JTC N1746, 1995]