English (Electrical Measuring Equipment)
electronic bar graph
CONT: To monitor gas pressure and electrical current, the DESK II uses reliable solid state electronic bar graphs instead of analog meters. This eliminates mechanical moving parts, increasing meter reliability.
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
compteur électronique avec diagramme à barres [proposition, nom masculin]; mesureur électronique avec diagramme à barres [proposition, nom masculin]; jaugeur électronique avec diagramme à barres [proposition, nom masculin]