English (Artificial Intelligence)
analogue concept learning system [correct]; ACLS [correct]
CONT: ACLS interactively derives a classification rule in the form of a decision tree, branching according to the values of attribute chosen by an expert to be representative of the problem to be solved.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
système d'apprentissage du concept analogique [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Concept analogique.