English (Artificial Intelligence)
fuzzy matching [correct]
CONT: The fuzzy logics approach has allowed the definition of matching operations on data structures, using the notion of fuzzy matching to allow the expression of certain forms of induction and analogical reasoning.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
appariement flou [proposition, nom masculin]; mise en correspondance floue [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: logique floue, ensembles flous, etc.