English (Social Organization; Demography)
xennials [correct, pluriel]; Oregon Trail generation [correct]; generation Catalano [correct]; Lucky Ones [pluriel]
DEF: A micro-generation of individuals born between 1977 and 1983 that experienced an analogous childhood and a digital adulthood.
OBS: The micro-generation is a mix between the "pessimistic gen-X" and "optimistic millennial" ...
French (Organisation sociale; Démographie)
xenniaux [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Le nom vient de la contraction des termes «génération X» et «millenniaux».