English (Pigments and Colours (Arts))
analogous colours [correct, pluriel]; analogous colors [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Related colours are called analogous colours and are often used to convey a certain mood or feeling.
French (Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
couleurs analogues [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: [Série de couleurs] consécutives, ou côte à côte dans le cercle chromatique.