English (Radio Waves; Telecommunications Transmission)
continuous signal [correct]
DEF: in analogue signalling, a signal that is transmitted continuously as long as the condition it represents persists.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
signal continu [proposition, nom masculin]