English (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
intermediate-pressure well [proposition]; i.p. well [correct]
OBS: By analogy with "high-pressure well. "
French (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
puits à pression intermédiaire [correct, nom masculin]