English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
flank of cod [proposition]
OBS: Term formed by analogy with flank of tuna.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
flanchet [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Partie de la morue située près des filets.