English (Natural Gas and Derivatives; Foreign Trade)
gas shortage [proposition]; gas gap
OBS: gas shortage : By analogy with "fuel shortage. "
French (Gaz naturel et dérivés; Commerce extérieur)
pénurie de gaz [nom féminin]
OBS: Politique de l'énergie.