English (Types of Industrial Operations)
phosphate plant [proposition]; phosphating plant [proposition]
OBS: By analogy with "coke plant" and "coking plant. "
French (Types d'exploitation industrielle)
phosphaterie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Exploitation de phosphates.