English (Petrography)
clayey gypseous [proposition, locution adjectivale]; argillogypseous [proposition, adjectif]
OBS: See "clayey" and "gypseous."
OBS: argillogypseous : By analogy with "argillocalcareous. "
French (Pétrographie)
argilo-gypseux [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui est formé d'argile et de gypse [...]