English (Computer Graphics; Mathematics)
continuum percolation [correct]
CONT: This result suggests that the randomness of the positions of initiators is essential, in apparent analogy with the problem of diffusion in a medium with randomly or regularly distributed traps and(continuum) percolation of overlapping spheres.
French (Infographie; Mathématiques)
percolation continue [proposition, nom féminin]