English (Analytical Chemistry)
ionization gauge detector [correct]; ionization gage detector [correct]
DEF: A detector system formed from the combination of a thermionic ionization gauge and a mass analyser.
French (Chimie analytique)
détecteur à indicateur d'ionisation [proposition, nom masculin]