English (Biochemistry)
chemiluminescence instrument [correct]; chemiluminescent instrument [correct]
CONT: Tentative method of analysis for ozone in the atmosphere by gas-phase chemiluminescence instruments. [The] method is based on the gas-phase chemiluminescent reaction of ozone with ethylene to produce an excited species which emits light in the visible range(...)
French (Biochimie)
appareil à chimiluminescence [correct]
CONT: La mesure des oxydes d'azote a été faite par un appareil à chimiluminescence BENDIX [dans une expérience pour mesurer les polluants dans l'air]