English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
terminological analysis [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: The analysis of terms in context and of the concepts designated by them within a given subject matter in order to determine their interrelationships.
OBS: terminological analysis : term officially approved by the Terminology Branch, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
analyse terminologique [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
DEF: Analyse de textes spécialisés visant à cerner les concepts véhiculés et les termes qui les désignent.
OBS: analyse terminologique : terme uniformisé par la Direction de la terminologie, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
análisis terminológico [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Análisis de textos especializados con objeto de identificar los conceptos expresados y los términos que los designan.