English (Foreign Trade; Investment; Financial Institutions)
intermediation needs [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The notion of "intermediation" supposes that the firm stays at the centre of a network and transacts with its clients, suppliers and partners. By transacting, the firm enters both arm's length and embedded ties. An accurate analysis of intermediation needs then to make a distinction between these two kinds of relationships.
French (Commerce extérieur; Investissements et placements; Institutions financières)
besoins d'intermédiation [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Dans des schémas régionaux qui impliquent de forts taux d'épargnes et d'investissement, donc des besoins d'intermédiation important d'activités (banques et services aux complexes entreprises) en amont des industries motrices pré citées, les risques de défaillance se touvent accrus.