English (Administrative Law)
administrative decision maker [correct]
CONT: An administrative decision maker should not have to justify its decision under the Oakes test, which is based on an analysis of societal interests and is better suited, conceptually and literally, to the concept of "prescribed by law".
French (Droit administratif)
décideur administratif [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le décideur administratif ne devrait pas avoir à justifier sa décision suivant le test de l'arrêt Oakes, lequel repose plutôt sur une analyse des intérêts sociaux et convient davantage, conceptuellement et littéralement, à la notion de « règle de droit ».