English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
pulse descriptor word [correct]; PDW [correct]
CONT: Pulse descriptor words(PDW) are data structures used to perform the analysis of radar intercepts. These structures attempt at describing the essence of each individual pulse that has been intercepted by the system.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
mot descripteur d'impulsion [proposition, nom masculin]