English (Scientific Research Methods)
state-of-the-art matrix analysis [correct]; SAM analysis [correct]
CONT: The authors utilized the state-of-the-art matrix analysis, which is a research method that has been used extensively in the last decade. It is a systematic evaluation of existing research by using several statistical methods.
French (Méthodes de recherche scientifique)
méta-analyse matricielle de type SAM [proposition, nom féminin]