English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
variance monitor
CONT: Variance analysis requires integrated consideration of all factors since most problems can be identified by one or more of the variance monitors.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
indicateur d'écart [proposition, nom masculin]