English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
job factor comparison [correct]
DEF: An analytical job evaluation technique used to define jobs and assess them in terms of certain common factors. Other job evaluation techniques include decision band method, dominant element job evaluation, integral job evaluation, job grading, job ranking, the points rating method, profiling systems and time span analysis.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
comparaison des critères d'évaluation [proposition, nom féminin]