English (Legal System; Citizenship and Immigration)
analysis of the law [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Théorie du droit; Citoyenneté et immigration)
analyse du droit [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.