English (Computer Programs and Programming)
test-result processor
DEF: A computer program used to perform test output data reduction, formatting, and printing. Some perform statistical analysis where the original data may be the output of a monitor.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme de résultat d'essai [proposition, nom masculin]