English (Management Theory)
relevance analysis [correct]
CONT: Techniques, originally developed for military programmes, used to attempt to assess how relevant particular research and development(R & D) programmes are, or would be, to company needs. Relevance analysis uses so-called relevance trees and other schematic aids to match R & D to company objectives.
French (Théories de la gestion)
analyse de la pertinence [proposition, nom féminin]